Kalyani Charitable Trust's
Late G.N.Sapkal College of Engineering

(Permanently Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University & Approved by AICTE)
*Learn, Research, Develope & Revolutionize*

Placement Report


skh engineering
Placement 2016-2017

Sr No

Name of the students

Student Photo

Organization

  1   Chetan Patil skh engineering   Opulent InfotechPvt Ltd
  2   Ashwini Patil skh engineering   Opulent InfotechPvt Ltd
  3   Pratik Deore skh engineering   Opulent InfotechPvt Ltd
  4   AchatAkshay skh engineering   Opulent InfotechPvt Ltd
  5   Sanjay Kumawat skh engineering   Amazon/VegantaramPvt Ltd
  6   Pratik Kasar skh engineering   Hostripples(SARPS Tech pvt ltd)
  7   Akshay Pagare skh engineering  Tesys solutions/ Hostripples(SARPS Tech pvt ltd)
  8   Nidhi Govindjiwala skh engineering   Epic research Pvt Ltd
  9   Amita soni skh engineering   Epic research Pvt Ltd
  10   Uarvashi Manani skh engineering   Epic research Pvt Ltd
  11   Apurva Nagare skh engineering   Epic research Pvt Ltd
  12   Yogesh Joshi skh engineering   Epic research Pvt Ltd
  13   Neelkanth Sharma skh engineering   CMS IT Services Pvt Ltd
  14   Komal Rajendra Dhanwate skh engineering   Krios Info solutions pvt Ltd
  15   Rohit Aher skh engineering   Vegantaram Pvt Ltd
  16   Nachiket Dixit skh engineering   Vegantaram Pvt Ltd
  17   Hitesh Pal skh engineering   Krios info solutions/Vegantaram /webcrank/Techflux
  18   Aashay Raje skh engineering   Vegantaram Pvt Ltd
  19   Snehal Shewale skh engineering   CREo-Invent(RKIT)
  20   Sumit Chaudhari skh engineering   Krios info solutions

Placement 2015-2016

Sr No

Name of the students

Organization

1

Ms Lavina Krishnani

Eternus solutions Pvt Ltd

2

Ms Pranoti Vaidya

Eternus solutions Pvt Ltd

3

Ms Samiksha Jadhav

MPHASIS

4

Ms Nirmala singh

MPHASIS

5

Mr Gokhale Oaj

MPHASIS

6

Ms Shivani Rajputh

MPHASIS

7

Mr Nishant swarnkar

CMS

8

Mr Sagar Hajare

CMS

9

Mr Yogesh Kotkar

Syntego Global IT systems Pvt Ltd

10

Ms Pooja Pangavhane

Syntego Global IT systems Pvt Ltd

11

Mr Yugandhara Nikumbh

Syntego Global IT systems Pvt Ltd

12

Mr Kalpesh Kumavat

Syntego Global IT systems Pvt Ltd

13

Mr Akash Bal

Syntego Global IT systems Pvt Ltd

14

Mr Kotkar Amol

Syntego Global IT systems Pvt Ltd

15

Ms Jyoti Deore

Syntego Global IT systems Pvt Ltd

16

Mr Ankit kurup

Amazon

17

Mr Gaurav Jagdhane

CMS

Internship 2015-2016

Glostream Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Nashik

1. Sanya Shah
2. Ankit Kurup
3. Ganesh Kanawade


Arete Technology, Nashik

1. Vaishali Wagh
2. Jayesh Pagare
3. Yogesh Kotkar
4. Monika Sonawane
5. Laxman Erande
6. Pranoti Vaidya
7. Akshay Kulshrestha
8. Sunil minde
9. Kalyani Kanade
10. Kalpesh Kumavat
11. Archana Patil
12. Rushikesh Nikam
13. Nishant Swarnkar

Placement 2014-2015

Sr No

Name of the students

Organization

Designation

1

Harshali Gangurde

Persistant Pvt. Ltd, Pune

Software Developer

2

Jyoti Aher

Eternus Solutions Pvt Ltd, Pune

Software Developer

3

Bhushan Khare

Eternus Solutions Pvt Ltd, Pune

Software Developer

4

Patil Ashutosh

CMS InfosystemPvt Ltd, Mumbai

Software Developer

5

Shweta Baviskar

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Software Developer

6

Prajakta Gaikwad

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Software Developer

7

Kamini Malode

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Software Developer

8

Deepali Jagzap

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Software Developer

9

Sonali Pawar

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Software Developer

10

Neha Sanap

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Software Developer

11

Ashwini Pagar

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Software Developer

12

Pranali Shirude

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Software Developer

13

Ganesh Mate

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Software Developer

14

Sayali Pingale

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Software Developer

15

Mayuri Shelar

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Hardware & Networking

16

Poonam Patil

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Hardware & Networking

17

Vidya Kurhade

CMS Infosystem Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

Hardware & Networking

Placement 2012-2013

Placement 2012-2013

Sr No

Name

Branch

Company Name

1

Aditi Pardeshi

Computer

Arun InfoTech, Pune

2

Ankita Raut

Computer

Arun InfoTech, Pune

3

Shashank Raut

Computer

Arun InfoTech, Pune

4

Abhishek Dakhane

Computer

Arun InfoTech, Pune

5

Vrushali Wagh

Computer

Arun InfoTech, Pune

6 Sanket Bhagawate Computer GATE.

6

Jesal Kapadia

Computer

CMAT, MBA

7

Chirag karkera

Computer

CMAT for MBA

Back to Top
skh engineering